Privacy policy

 

Privacy Policy

(Updated 16/04/2018)

MyMartial.com guarantees maximum confidentiality on the information released at the time of registration (see the Privacy Notice). The optional information we request at registration is used to improve our service.

All processing of personal data will be carried out according to the principles of necessity, correctness, lawfulness, proportionality and transparency. Where necessary, in relation to any use or specific treatment of personal data, the user's prior consent will be required.

 

PREMISE:

The following information is prepared, pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code, from MYMARTIAL.COM OF ERIKA FERRARI, in relation to the personal data provided by users during the access and / or registration to the site www.mymartial.com ("Website") or the making of a purchase on the same site. Erika Ferrari is the owner of the Website on which it operates as a provider of the registration and sales service.

 

 

 

1. Privacy information

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03, Personal Data Protection Code and its subsequent amendments and additions (hereinafter, "Privacy Code"), myMartial.com of Erika Ferrari, VAT IT 02257620514 , and specifically Erika Ferrari, Piazza San Giusto 9 - Arezzo as the legal representative is the owner of the personal data processing of myMartial.com.

The Data Controller, proceeds to the processing of personal data provided by you in compliance with current legislation and as reported below.

The information is provided only for the Site (http://www.mymartial.com/) and not for other websites that may be consulted or consulted by the user through links on the Site.

The information is intended for all those who interact with the web pages of the Site and, in particular, to those who use the Website without making any registration and to those who use the Website and intend to register with it.

 

 

2. Purpose of the processing

The data collected by the site can be:

 

- first name

 

- surname

 

- address

 

- telephone number

 

- VAT number and / fiscal code

 

- indirect mail

 

- IP address

 

and other data referring to the user's personal details or to the User's access to the Website.

 

The User has the right to be asked to consent to the processing of sensitive personal data.

 

The user's personal data will be processed for purposes related to the provision of the services requested and the execution of the related contractual obligations (including the purchase of online products and the management of the order, the management of customer care activities, that of verification and deepening of reports, complaints and disputes, for the execution of the preliminary activities to the contract and contractual obligations, for the fulfillment of administrative and accounting duties), and, subject to specific consent, for the following purposes:

 

(a) to allow registration to the Site and to use the services reserved for registered users, including the possibility of making an online purchase in the myMartial.com online store.

(b) to allow the conclusion of the purchase contract and the correct execution of the transactions connected thereto, including post-sales assistance activities and the shipment of the purchased goods. In addition, users, even if not registered, can send requests for information or clarifications on products on sale on the Site and, to process this request, myMartial.com will request the provision of some personal data (eg name, surname and address e-mail);

(c) for administrative and accounting purposes as well as to fulfill legal obligations;

 

(d) with the express consent of the user, for sending information and promotional communications (including the "newsletter"), discount vouchers and special offers, by myMartial.com, in relation to myMartial.com products and services by Erika Ferrari. or third parties, as well as for carrying out market research, by email and by the postal service (so-called "marketing" purposes).

 

(e) limited to the e-mail coordinates provided by the user in the context of the purchase of a product or service offered to allow the direct sale of similar products or services without the express and prior consent of the interested party (as provided by the 'Article 130, paragraph 4 of the Privacy Code) and on condition that the user does not exercise the right to object as described in point 3 below (so-called "soft spamming").

(f) subject to the express consent of the user, for the processing of his consumption choices and his purchase habits by myMartial.com through the detection of the type and frequency of purchases made on the Site, in order to send informative and / or advertising material of specific interest to the user by e-mail and the improvement of the proposals sent by myMartial.com of Erika Ferrari. (c.d. "profiling").

It is also specified that:

 

Authentication credentials

myMartial will process the registration data to allow the user registered to the Site, to access the services offered, the discounts and the newsletters.

 

Credit card details

To make a payment on the Site by credit card, the user must enter the confidential data of the credit card (card number, holder, expiry date, security codes). These data will be acquired by the payment service provider (GestPay at Banca Sella or Paypal) who will act as autonomous data controller, without transferring from myMartial.com server which, therefore, will NOT process such data in any way. The data will be acquired in encrypted format and according to the security requirements set by the PCI certification. The payment service uses the SSL protocol (Secure Sockets Layer). The user may request, via the Site, the saving of such data but the data will be saved directly from the payment service provider and will not be acquired by myMartial.com which will keep track only the last four digits of the card number credit only and exclusively to prevent any fraud in online payments.

 

Navigation data

It is possible to access the Website and view the products offered for sale without requiring any personal data. However, the computer systems and software used to operate the Site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

 

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but, due to their very nature, could, through elaborations or associations, allow the identification of the user.

 

This category includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users accessing the Site, URL addresses in the URL of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, etc. These data are used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site (such as, in particular, the number of accesses) and to check its correct functioning. In this process the processing of directly identifying information is not foreseen.

 

The navigation data will be acquired, in the manner indicated above, only from myMartial.com.

3. Consent to use of data

The provision of data is essential to provide the services indicated above. With regard to commercial information relating to services similar to those of the sale, the interested party can oppose at any time the processing or withdraw consent, easily and for free.

Use of data and methods of treatment

The data will be collected in archives, computer and other, and processed exclusively for the purposes outlined above and to fulfill all legal obligations. Exclusively for the purpose of facilitating navigation within the site and the use of the service and avoiding the user having to enter the authentication credentials (username and password) at each access to the site, automatic collection methods and storage of data. Therefore, for the purpose of using the service, it must enable the function that allows the sending and use of the CDs. "Cookies".

The data will be processed and processed by persons in charge of MyMartial.com of Erika Ferrari and possibly communicated to subjects who have collaborations with myMartial.com, who, acting as persons in charge, managers or independent data controllers, undertake in any case to respect the same level of security guaranteed by the data controller and to process the data for the aforementioned purposes.

 

Provision of data and consequences in case of non-consent to treatment

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in letters (a) (b) and (c) of point 2 above is optional. However, as this processing is necessary to allow registration to the Site and the provision of the reserved services, including the online purchase service, any refusal to provide the data in question will make it impossible to register on the Website and / or to conclude an online purchase.

With reference to the purposes of the processing referred to in letters (d) ("marketing") and (f) ("profiling") of point 2 above, the consent to the processing of personal data is purely optional and may be expressed through the selection of a specific box, for each distinct purpose, present at the bottom of the registration form on the Site. Failure to consent will not result in the possibility of registering on the Website and / or making purchases on it and will only imply the consequences described below :

- failure to consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in point 2, lett. (d) ("marketing") above, will result in the inability to receive information and promotional communications (including the "newsletter"), discount coupons and special offers, by myMartial, in relation to myMartial products or services or third parties , as well as for carrying out market research, by email and by the postal service;

- failure to consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in point 2, lett. (f) ("profiling") that precedes the impossibility for myMartial to carry out the analysis of the user's consumption choices through the detection of the type and frequency of purchases made on the Site in order to send informative material and / or advertising of specific interest to the user.

The user may, in any case, revoke any consent given for the purposes described in letters (d) ("marketing") and (f) ("profiling") of point 2, or oppose the processing for the purposes to the letter (e) ("soft spamming") by contacting myMartial at the address indicated in point 1 above.

Moreover, limited to the purposes described in the letters (d) ("marketing") and (e) ("soft spamming") of point 2 above, the user may object to the processing of data concerning him also through a special link in lime to any promotional content e-mail sent by myMartial. The opposition manifested with these modalities also extends to the sending of communications through the postal service.

 

4. Methods of data processing

The processing of data will be mainly carried out with the aid of electronic or automated tools, according to the methods and with suitable means to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data, in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Code. In particular, all technical, IT, organizational, logistic and procedural security measures will be taken, so that the minimum level of data protection provided by law is guaranteed, allowing access to only those responsible for processing by the Data Controller. or managers designated by the same.

Place

The Data are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller. Any processing of data outside the member countries of the European Union may require the consent of the User or the Interested Party.

 

Times

The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User and the User can always request removal from the Website servers for legitimate reasons.

Rights of the interested party

The interested party maintains the full availability of their personal data: the main privacy rights are provided for by art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, transcribed below:

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form

 

 

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

 

 

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

 

 

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) For legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;

b) processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication ".

 

 

To request any information, to make any request and to exercise the rights provided for in Article 7 of the Privacy Code, it is possible to do so by certified e-mail to erika.ferrari@pec.it or write directly by registered mail to:

myMartial.com by Erika Ferrari,

Piazza San Giusto 9,

52100 Arezzo (AR).

 

Cookie Information

(Provision of the Guarantor No. 229 of 8 May 2014)

 

Definition

Cookies are given in the form of text files that the sites visited by the user send and record on his computer or other mobile device, to be then retransmitted to the same sites at the next visit. Thanks to cookies, the site remembers the actions and preferences of the user (example: login data, the language chosen, font size, other display settings, etc.) so that they do not have to be indicated again when the user returns to visit the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies, therefore, are used to perform computer authentication, monitoring sessions and storing information regarding the activities of users accessing a site and may also contain a unique identification code that allows you to track the user's navigation within of the site itself for statistical or advertising purposes. During navigation on a site, the user can also receive on his computer or mobile device cookies from websites or web servers other than the one he is visiting ("third-party" cookies). Some operations could not be performed without the use of cookies, which in some cases are therefore technically necessary for the same functioning of the site.

There are various types of cookies, depending on their characteristics and functions, and these can remain in the user's computer or mobile device for different periods of time: c.d. session cookies, which are automatically deleted when the browser is closed; CD. persistent cookies, which remain on the user's equipment until a pre-established expiry date.

The user can manage, or request the general deactivation or cancellation of cookies, by changing the settings of your internet browser. This deactivation, however, may slow down or prevent access to some parts of the site. The settings to manage or disable cookies may vary depending on the internet browser used, therefore, for more information on how to perform such operations, we suggest you to consult the manual of your device or the "Help" function or "Help" of your internet browser.

Technical cookies

The use of technical cookies, that is cookies necessary for the transmission of communications on the electronic communication network or cookies strictly necessary to the supplier to provide the service requested by the customer, allows the safe and efficient use of our site. Session cookies may be installed in order to allow access to and access to the reserved area of ​​the portal as an authenticated user. Technical cookies are essential for the proper functioning of our website and are used to allow users normal browsing and the opportunity to take advantage of the advanced services available on our website. The technical cookies used are distinguished in session cookies, which are stored exclusively for the duration of navigation until the browser is closed, and persistent cookies that are saved in the user's device memory until their expiration or cancellation by the user same. Our website uses the following technical cookies:

Technical browsing or session cookies, used to manage normal browsing and user authentication; Functional technical cookies, used to store customizations chosen by the user, such as, for example, the language; Technical analytics cookies, used to know the way in which users use our website so as to be able to evaluate and improve the functioning.

 

Third-party cookies

Third-party cookies listed below may be installed, these are cookies, analytical and profiling. These cookies are sent from the websites of the aforementioned third parties external to our website. The analytical cookies of third parties are used to detect information on the behavior of users on the website. The survey takes place anonymously, in order to monitor the performance and improve the usability of the site. The third-party profiling cookies are used to create profiles related to users, in order to propose advertising messages in line with the choices expressed by the users themselves. The use of these cookies is governed by the rules set by the third parties themselves, therefore, users are invited to view the privacy policies and indications to manage or disable cookies published on the following web pages:

For Google Analytics cookies:

privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

indications to manage or disable cookies: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

For Facebook cookies:

privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

indications to manage or disable cookies: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

 

Privacy Notice on the use of cookies

The Provision of the Guarantor n. 229 of 8 May 2014, also taking into account some resolutions of the European body that brings together all the Privacy Authorities of the various Member States, states that in case of use of "technical cookies" the Holder must provide appropriate information to the User (Article 13 of the Privacy Code), while it is not mandatory to obtain an explicit consent.

 

SERVICES PROVIDED BY THIS WEBSITE

 

The use of the Data for further purposes by the Owner, or for services for which the collaboration of third parties is required, which are indicated below, may in some cases require the free and specific consent of the User or the Interested Party .

 

registration

By registering, the User agrees to provide his Data for the performance of the services provided and / or for the purchase of products sold on this Site. Among the personal data collected are: Name, Surname, Date of Birth, Number Telephone, Residence Address, Username, Email, Password, Tax Code and VAT number.

 

e-tracker

Data on this website is collected and stored anonymously for marketing and optimization purposes using etracker technology (www.etracker.com). All visitor data is saved using an anonymous user ID to create a usage profile. It is possible that cookies are used to collect and save this data; however, these data remain anonymous. The data are not used to personally identify a visitor and are not merged with any other type of confidential information. You can revoke the authorization to collect and store data at any time, with immediate effect.